AK25105737

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/2025, at approximately 0410 hours, I conducted a traffic stop on a dark-colored SUV for an equipment violation. The driver, identified as Jesse Vanreegnan-Orrison, showed signs of intoxication, including the odor of alcohol and poor performance on field sobriety tests. He provided a PBT result of 0.109 BrAC and a DataMaster result of 0.090 BrAC. Jesse was arrested for DUI. 

Posted on 10/18/2025 6:53:08 AM by DPS\kdanderson