AK25105763

Location: Glennallen
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/25, Alaska Wildlife Troopers received a report of a theft from a residence on the Richardson Highway.  A subsequent investigation identified Sam Carver of Valdez as a suspect.  On 10/29/25, Alaska Wildlife Troopers and Alaska State Troopers from Glennallen, with the assistance of Valdez Police Department, executed a search warrant on a residence in Valdez, and recovered multiple stolen items.  Sam Carver of Valdez is being charged with multiple counts of Theft.

Posted on 10/29/2025 4:13:01 PM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers