AK25105866

Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC INJURY, DUI, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/2025 at approximately 1543 hours Glennallen AST responded to a single vehicle motor vehicle rollover accident near mile 108 of the Richardson Highway in Glennallen.  Investigation revealed that the driver and sole occupant of the vehicle Lakota McRoberts, age 25 of Glennallen, was Driving While Under the Influence of Alcohol and while having a revoked driver's license.  Charges of DUI and DWLR are being forwarded to the District Attorney Office.   

Posted on 10/18/2025 7:04:52 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney