AK25105884

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/2025, AST received a report that 66-year-old Eduardo Martinez of Fairbanks had been found deceased in his residence. The State Medical Examiner’s office was consulted in conjunction with an on-scene investigation, which determined Eduardo died due to natural causes. Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 10/18/2025 9:48:52 PM by DPS\rdmoss