AK25105885

Location: Palmer
Type: MVA-Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/2025 at approximately 1753 hours, AST received a report of a collision between a motorcycle and ATV in the area of Plumley Road. Investigation revealed that 3 people sustained non-life-threatening injuries. All three individuals involved were transported to Mat-Su Regional Hospital to receive care for their injuries.

Investigation is still ongoing.

Posted on 10/18/2025 8:30:55 PM by DPS\atbelliston