AK25105893

Location: Tok
Type: DUI / DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/2025 at approximately 1348 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Tok conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple moving violations. Investigation revealed the driver, Wanda L. Isaac, to be under the influence of alcohol. Isaac was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and Driving While License Revoked. Isaac was served with a court date appearance and released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 10/18/2025 8:58:15 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov