AK25105897

Location: Healy
Type: Permitting an Unauthorized Person to Drive and MICS 6th

Dispatch Text:

On 10/18/2025 at 1739 hours the Alaksa State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 265 Parks Highway for multiple equipment violations.  Investigation determined Donovan Stephan-Standifer, age 18 from Anchorage allowed a person without a license to drive and he was also in possession of marijuana.  Donovan was issued misdemeanor summons for Permitting an Unauthorized Person to Drive and MICS 6th.   

Posted on 10/18/2025 11:11:04 PM by DPS\dwbozman