AK25105977

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/19/2025 at approximately 0030 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic violence-related disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigations, Riley Sorber, age 29 of Wasilla, was arrested for four counts of assault in the third degree, three counts of terroristic threatening in the second degree, misconduct involving a weapon in the second degree, misconduct involving a weapon in the fourth degree, and criminal mischief in the fifth degree. Sorber was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 10/19/2025 5:44:52 AM by DPS\jrvenable