AK25106059

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC - Fatal

Dispatch Text:

On 10/19/2025, at approximately 1233 hours, MATCOM received a series of 911 phone calls regarding a motor vehicle collision at Bogard and Tait Road. Investigation revealed it was a head-on collision between two vehicles. The drivers of both vehicles were transported to the MAT-Su Regional Hospital for their injuries. The passenger of one of the vehicles was pronounced dead on the scene. Next of kin was notified. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 10/19/2025 6:27:39 PM by DPS\nwmarble