AK25106075

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October 19, 2025, at approximately 12:57 p.m., the Alaska State Troopers received a DUI REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately) report. The vehicle was located at the Speedway gas station on College Road and University Avenue. Teresa Munoz was found in the driver’s seat with the engine running and exhibited signs of alcohol impairment. Following field observations and a breath test, Munoz was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 10/19/2025 4:30:23 PM by DPS\jaevans1