AK25106140
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft II
Dispatch Text:
On October 20 2025 the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft of a firearm from a vehicle. William Thomann, age 25 of Fairbanks reported his pistol had been stolen from his vehicle. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/20/2025 3:06:33 PM by DPS\cjnelson1