AK25106187

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On October 19, 2025, at approximately 2030 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. During the stop, the passenger, identified as Gary Healy, age 49, repeatedly interfered with the ongoing investigation and created a hazardous condition. Healy was placed under arrest for disorderly conduct, during which he physically resisted arrest using force. He was subsequently remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on charges of Disorderly Conduct and Misconduct Involving Weapons.

Posted on 10/19/2025 11:35:17 PM by DPS\epjaeschke