AK25106189

Location: Tok
Type: DUI, MIW, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On October 19, 2025, at approximately 2208 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Meranda Sam, age 34 of Tok, for a moving violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Sam for Driving Under the Influence. Sam was transported to the Tok AST Post for DataMaster before being remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count of Felony Driving Under the Influence, one count of Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the Fourth Degree and one count of Driving with a Revoked License. 

Posted on 10/19/2025 11:51:16 PM by DPS\jnburnham