AK25106221

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief in the third degree

Dispatch Text:

On 10/20/2025, Troopers responded to a hotel on Birch Lane in Fairbanks after hotel staff reported a guest breaking multiple doors. The suspect, identified as Adam McGinty, was found nude, intoxicated, and covered with a blanket. An investigation revealed he committed the crime of Criminal Mischief in the Third Degree and was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 10/20/2025 8:27:44 AM by DPS\kdanderson