AK25106244

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 11/19/2025 at approximately 1630 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on white Chevy van on E. Bogard Road near Helen Lane in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver, Abraham Foytik age 26 of Anchorage, had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Appear in court on the original charge of Theft 3rd Degree with a $300 bail amount. Additionally, the passenger, Zachariah Cook age 26, had two outstanding arrest warrants for Theft 2nd Degree x4, Fraudulent Use of an Access Device, and a Probation Violation with a total $10,000 bail amount. Foytik and Cook were remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial where they were held on their bail.

Posted on 11/24/2025 3:09:55 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol