AK25106288

Location: Butte
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 11/13/25 at approximately 1114 hours, AST received a report from an individual with a felony warrant in the area of Butte. Investigation found that Rafael Perez-Vargas was wanted on a $500 felony fail-to-appear warrant on MICs 3, MIW 4, Felony Violation of Conditions of release x5, Misdemeanor Violation of Conditions of release, and was at an address in Butte. He was taken into custody without incident and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial.

Posted on 11/14/2025 12:37:06 AM by DPS\tranderson