AK25106290

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/20/25 at 1123 hours, AST responded to a disturbance near Wasilla. AST contacted Ronald Demientieff age 30 of Wasilla. Investigation found Ronald assaulted a family member, Ronald was arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT for DV assault 4th, assault in the presence of a child X2 and DV criminal mischief in the fourth.

Posted on 10/20/2025 1:59:20 PM by DPS\jbbarker