AK25106342

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft IV

Dispatch Text:

On 10-20-25 the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft.  Investigation showed that keys were taken from a residence on Sandvik st.  The investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 10/20/2025 3:09:41 PM by DPS\cjnelson1