AK25106482
Location: Glennallen
Type: DWSOL
Dispatch Text:
On 10/20/2025 at approximately 1944 hours a Trooper observed Jarrod Olmstead driving a motor vehicle on the Glenn Highway and contacted him at the Caribou Grill. Olmstead has a suspended license with multiple prior DWSOL convictions within the last ten years. Charges are being forwarded for driving while suspended.
Posted on 10/21/2025 6:01:06 PM by DPS\hrchurness