AK25106516

Location: Nikolaevsk
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/20/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence near Nikolaevsk for a report of a VID. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Wyatt Parrish (28 years old) for DUI. Wyatt provided a breath sample with a resulting BrAC of 0.132 and was remanded to Homer Jail. 

Posted on 10/21/2025 2:59:41 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment