AK25106603

Location: Palmer
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On January 3rd, 2026, AST located and arrested Steven Sellars on multiple warrants for Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree x 2, Assault in the 4th Degree in Palmer. Steven was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with no bail until conditions of release are set.

Posted on 1/3/2026 5:32:37 PM by DPS\mcquick