AK25106748

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/26/25 AST received a report of a suspicious vehicle near Williwaw Way. The driver, Eric Karlsen was found to have a $1,000 Felony warrant for Promoting Contraband and Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 10/27/2025 4:01:48 AM by DPS\cjkopy