AK25106770
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 1 DV
Dispatch Text:
On October 21, 2025, at approximately 12:38 hours, AST responded to a report of assault domestic violence in Ester. The involved suspect was apprehending and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility without incident. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/21/2025 9:14:42 PM by DPS\cjmorlang