AK25106829

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DV Burglary 1st, DV Criminal Mischief 5th, and Harassment 2nd

Dispatch Text:

On October 21st, 2025 the Alaska State Troopers received a call about someone receiving threatening voicemails, their vehicle had been damaged, and their cabin had been broken into. AST responded to the residence near Nikolaevsk. Subsequent investigation led to Wyatt Parrish, age 28 of Ninilchik, being arrested for one count of DV Burglary in the 1st Degree, one count of DV Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree, and one count of DV Harassment in the 2nd Degree. Wyatt was transported to the Homer Jail for remand.

Posted on 10/21/2025 11:44:20 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment