AK25106903

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 DV, Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 10/21/25, at approximately 2151 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Savva Basargin age 44, had broken items inside a residence shared by family. Savva was arrested for Criminal Mischief 5 DV for causing damages to property. While attempting to take Savva into custody, Savva resisted troopers and received an additional charge of Assault 4.

Posted on 10/22/2025 6:44:53 AM by DPS\lefarrelly