AK25106921
Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: DV ASSAULT
Dispatch Text:
On October 22, 2025, Fairbanks AST dispatch received a report of an assault off Geist Rd in Fairbanks which needed a medical response. Troopers arrived on scene and the investigation led to the arrest of Charlize Smoke (23). Charlize was remanded to FCC for a domestic violence related Assault 3 and Criminal Mischief 5.
Posted on 10/22/2025 7:24:16 AM by DPS\ammartin