AK25107027

Location: North Pole
Type: Med Assist

Dispatch Text:

On October 22, 2025, at approximately 10:11 a.m., Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a self-inflicted gunshot wound near Chena Lakes. The individual was transported by EMS to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital, and her next of kin were notified. A Ruger 9mm pistol, one live round, one bullet, and several personal items were taken into safekeeping; the vehicle was towed from the scene.

Posted on 10/25/2025 9:35:53 AM by DPS\jaevans1