AK25107045

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2025 AST was notified that Bertina Davis and Jesse Sours were inside a residence in Wasilla. Bertina had active arrest warrants for Felony Probation Violation and Felony Obscene Materials. Jesse had an active arrest warrant for Assault in the 3rd degree. Both were located and arrested without incident. Jesse was transported to Mat-Su Regional Hospital for medical clearance for an unrelated prior injury. Bertina was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-trial on $20,100 bail and Jesse was remanded on $10,000 bail.

Posted on 10/22/2025 12:28:30 PM by DPS\wmbooth