AK25107091

Location: Kalifornsky Beach Rd./Ciechanski Rd.
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2025 at 1:41pm, AST received a report of a single-vehicle collision at the intersection of Kalifornsky Beach Rd. and Ciechanski Rd. Investigation determined a Chevy Equinox, being operated by a male driver, was traveling northwest on Kalifornsky Beach Rd. The driver veered off and struck the light pole head-on at the intersection. The driver was declared deceased on scene. The investigation is still ongoing.

Posted on 10/23/2025 8:22:14 AM by DPS\cljohnson1

Posting Section: A Detachment