AK25107242

Location: Farmers Loop
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2025, Troopers responded to a multi-car accident in the area of Summit Dr and Cranberry Ridge Dr.  During the response, an AST vehicle lost traction and slid backwards, colliding with the vehicles involved.  No injuries were reported, and all involved drove away.  

Posted on 10/23/2025 5:46:41 PM by DPS\wpmiller