AK25107278

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS 3, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2025 at approximately 2132 hours, the MAT-SU Criminal Suppression Unit and the MAT-SU AST patrol responded to a residence in Wasilla for case follow-up. The Criminal Suppression Unit contacted Jeffrey Cifelli, 42, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Jeffery was in possession of a large quantity of a controlled substance. Subsequent investigation revealed Jeffery was on conditions of release for a prior felony charge. Cifelli was arrested, transported, and remanded at MAT-SU Pretrial on charges of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Third Degree and VCOR.

Posted on 10/23/2025 12:37:47 AM by DPS\tmharris