AK25107298

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On October 22, 2025, at approximately 2014 hours, AST responded to milepost 1372 Alaska Hwy for a single-vehicle motor vehicle collision report. Preliminary investigation revealed that the driver lost control of his vehicle on an icy section of roadway, causing the vehicle to leave the road, enter the ditch, and roll over. Both occupants in the vehicle sustained injuries. One occupant was transported by EMS for his injuries. Investigation is still on going. 

Posted on 10/23/2025 7:10:20 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez