AK25107319

Location: KGB and Carmel
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision/Warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/3035 at approximately 0427 hours, AST received a call of a Collision with a Moose. AST arrived on scene and began investigation. Another vehicle had failed to slow down to traffic and caused a secondary crash. During the investigation it was revealed that Richard Dickenson had an active warrant. Richard was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial. 

Investigation is still ongoing with regards to the car crash. 

Posted on 10/23/2025 6:16:21 AM by DPS\atbelliston