AK25107340

Location: Eureka
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2025 at approximately 0759 hours, Troopers took a report of a single vehicle collision in the area of mile 115 Glenn Highway. No injuries reported. The driver, Norman Skelton, 29 of Anchorage, was charged with Driving while revoked. 

Posted on 10/23/2025 12:16:36 PM by DPS\jbchroniger