AK25107606

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2025 at approximately 1621 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Seward Meridian Parkway and Cottonwood Way. Investigation revealed Shane Madsen, 43 of Wasilla, was driving while at the time his license was suspended along with having open criminal cases where he was released on conditions. Shane was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial for the charges of Driving While License Suspended and Violate Conditions Of Release X2. Shane Madsen bail was set at $1,250. 

Posted on 10/23/2025 6:49:39 PM by DPS\qtnardini