AK25107638
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 10/23/25 at 1544 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a black motorcycle near mile 141 Sterling Highway for speeding. The driver, identified as James E. Dixon, 55, of Anchor Point. Dixon was issued a summons for Driving While License Revoked.
Posted on 10/23/2025 11:39:15 PM by DPS\crforney
Posting Section: A Detachment