AK25107641

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief V

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2025, at approximately 1752 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Dawn Lake in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene and contacted Steven Humphreys, age 20 of Palmer. Investigation revealed he intentionally damaged property of a family member. Steven was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 10/23/2025 8:39:44 PM by DPS\hcmckenney