AK25107683

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2025 at about 2032 hours, members of the Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) conducted a traffic stop on W Horizon Drive in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Gregory Lee, 43 YOA of Wasilla. The investigation led to Lee's vehicle being impounded pending the application of a search warrant. On 10/28/2025, CSU executed the search warrant and discovered suspected fentanyl powder. CSU has requested the issuance of an arrest warrant for one count of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances (MICS) in the Fifth Degree.                                                 

Posted on 11/7/2025 7:55:52 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky