AK25107689

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV (DV), Harassment

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2025 at approximately 2112 hours, AST received a 911 call from Jesse Kern age 43 , of Palmer, stating that he had been attacked. 

Troopers responded to the residence near Bogard Street and spoke with Jesse Kern.  Investigation revealed that Jesse had recklessly placed a member of the household in fear of imminent physical injury. Jesse was arrested and charged with Assault 4 (DV), Harassment 1, and Assault in the presence of a child.   Jesse was transported to Mat-Su pretrial, where he is being held without bail pending his arraignment.

Posted on 10/24/2025 4:53:29 AM by DPS\jlmedina