AK25107696
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 10/23/2025 at approximately 1857 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased individual around the Steese Highway. The deceased is enroute to the State Medical Examiners office. The investigation is currently ongoing.
Posted on 10/23/2025 11:01:13 PM by DPS\nggandy