AK25107717

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On October 23, 2025, at approximately 2252 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft in the area of Phillips Field Rd. The vehicle was subsequently recovered. The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Posted on 10/24/2025 2:41:45 AM by DPS\jldreher