AK25107736

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail to Stop 2nd Degree, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2025 at approximately 02:27 hours AST attempted to conduct a traffic stop near W Hollow Nook Dr when a vehicle failed to yield. A short pursuit was initiated, and the vehicle was followed to a residence on W Greensward Dr. 2 suspects were identified by AST, and both were detained. In addition, the investigation revealed Amanda House, age 44, of Wasilla, had an active bench warrant for her arrest. Amanda was transported to MSPT to be remanded on her warrant. The vehicle was impounded, and investigation is still ongoing.

Posted on 10/24/2025 4:59:53 AM by DPS\ajbigari