AK25107819

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2025 at approximately 0942 hours, AST responded to a call for service off Wasilla Fishhook. The following investigation revealed that Alexia Noel, 33 YOA, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Alexia was arrested and transported to MSPT, where she was remanded and held on $500.00 bail.

Posted on 10/24/2025 6:11:11 PM by DPS\jlvandiest