AK25107932

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2025 AST was notified of a disturbance in Wasilla where a male could be heard threatening to harm someone. Troopers arrived and located Dwight Kilgore Sr. Investigation revealed Dwight had assaulted another and threatened to assault them. Dwight was arrested for Assault in the 3rd degree and Assault in the 4th degree. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-trial and held on no bail.

Posted on 10/24/2025 7:13:11 PM by DPS\wmbooth