AK25107959
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/07/2025 at approximately 2130 hours, while conducting a separate investigation, Alaska State Troopers contacted James Auld, age 21 of Wasilla. James had an active arrest warrant (3PA-24-00914CR, Failure to Remand, O/C - DUI) and was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.
Posted on 11/8/2025 3:18:34 AM by DPS\jrvenable