AK25108032

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On October 24, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a deceased individual inside a vehicle parked near 2865 Goldstream Road in Fairbanks. Upon arrival, Troopers and EMS confirmed the death of Gary Tancik. No signs of foul play were observed at the scene. The State Medical Examiner has requested the body for autopsy. Next of kin have been notified.

Posted on 10/27/2025 2:58:58 PM by DPS\rcbell