AK25108037

Location: Homer
Type: Violate DVPO/Unlawful Contact/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2025, Alaska State Troopers investigated a report of a DVPO violation that had occurred several weeks prior. Subsequent investigation led to Rueben Lopez, age 44, being charged with violating a domestic violence protective order, unlawful contact in the 1st degree, and violating his conditions of release. Rueben was already in custody at the time the charges were filed. 

Posted on 10/25/2025 8:55:59 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment