AK25108073

Location: Wasilla
Type: Multiple Vehicle Crash

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/2025 at approximately 2140 hours, Palmer AST responded to a multiple vehicle accident near the intersection of Seldon Road and Bogard Road.  One driver, Kelsey Menzies (29YOA) was taken to the hospital.  The driver and passenger of the vehicle she collided with were uninjured.  The accident resulted in vehicle debris that affected a third vehicle, rendering it inoperable.  The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 10/25/2025 5:17:06 AM by DPS\cnfouts