AK25108280

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Search and Rescue

Dispatch Text:

On 10/25/2025, at approximately 1804 hours, Fairbanks AST Dispatch was contacted by an adult male who was lost near Isabelle Creek in Fairbanks. Fairbanks AWT and AST responded on foot, located the male and his dog, and escorted them back to their nearby residence.

Posted on 10/25/2025 7:47:03 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers