AK25108305

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 10/25/25 at approximately 2036 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in progress. Investigation found that Cory Rudd, 42, of Wasilla, had gotten into an altercation with his roommate and assaulted him. Cory was arrested on the charge of Assault 4 DV and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial without bail.

Posted on 10/26/2025 12:15:05 AM by DPS\tranderson